Tabe Mikako

Tabe Mikako is japanese actress who was born in January 25, 1989. Not like many Japanese actresses who started their career from gravure idol, she began her debut by beating 800 competitors to get a lead role in movie named Hinokio. That is why I can tell you with confidence that she can act and she have the talent.

Profile
* Name (romaji): Tabe Mikako
* Nickname: Tabe-chan
* Profession: Actress and model
* Birthdate: 1989-Jan-25
* Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
* Height: 158cm
* Star sign: Aquarius
* Blood type: O
* Talent agency: Hirata Office

TV Shows
* Deka Wanko (NTV, 2011)
* GM~Odore Doctor (2010)
* Fumo Chitai (Fuji TV, 2009)
* Tsubasa (NHK, 2009)
* Yasuko to Kenji (NTV, 2008)
* Shikaotoko Aoniyoshi (Fuji TV, 2008)
* Yamada Taro Monogatari (TBS, 2007)
* Sumire no Hana Saku Koro (NHK, 2007)
* Taigan no Kanojo (WOWOW, 2005)
* Riyu (WOWOW, 2004)

Movies
* Kimi ni Todoke (2010)
* Kenta to Jun to Kayo-chan no Kuni (2010)
* Fish Story (2009)
* Ore wa, Kimi no Tame ni Koso Shini ni Iku / I Go to Die for You (2007)
* Kowai Doyo: Ura no sho (2007)
* Saiyuuki the Movie (2007)
* Yoru no Picnic / Night Time Picnic (2006)
* Goya-champuru (2006)
* Route 225 (2006)
* Aozora no Yukue / Way Of Blue Sky (2005)
* Hinokio / Hinokio: Inter Galactic Love (2005)
* Riyu (2004)



Top Actress

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy this password:

* Type or paste password here:

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>